At the commencement of each activity year, during the month of October, members of IAKC elect a new Executive Team that undertakes primary responsibility for Cultural and Sports activities throughout the year. Members-at-large (volunteers) play a critical role in each event’s success by contributing their personal time with great dedication. Please do not hesitate to contact any member of the current year team to share your thoughts and suggestions regarding IAKC activities.

If you prefer, you may send an email to the team. New IAKC Team is raring to go and getting ready to bring you a year full of fun & excitement.

Team & Trustees

Rama Shetty
PRESIDENT

Anjana Singh
VICE PRESIDENT

Jay Parikh
TREASURER

Raj Cheedela
co treasurer

Giri Chunduru
WEB EDITOR

Chandra Ganne
Secretary

Urvi Biyala
MEDIA & MARKETING

Ankush Oberoi
PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Mansi Kothari
Program Committee

Akshata Pandit
Program Committee

Renu Agarwal
Program Committee

Richa Joshi Bhatt
YUVA PARENT COORDINATOR

Sudha Tiwari
YUVA PARENT COORDINATOR

Aditi Sinha
YUVA PARENT COORDINATOR

Emmenuel Mathew
SPORTS COORDINATOR

Arjun Amaran
SPORTS COORDINATOR

Jennu Johnson
SPORTS COORDINATOR

Usha Saha
ETHNIC COMMISSIONER

Hema Sharma
ETHNIC COMMISSIONER

Hira Nair
COMMUNITY OUTREACH AND ACADEMIC LIASON

Seema Sarwala
HEALTH FAIR

Animesh Dhar
member at large

Tallika Patel
member at large

Manuj Singhal
member at large

Mansi Bhanushali
MEMBER AT LARGE

Sarabjeet Singh
MEMBER AT LARGE

Rajeev Bansal
CHAIRMAN

Vijay Ainapurapu
VICE CHAIRMAN

Parvathi Chillara
SECRETARY

Shalini Agarwal
TRUSTEE 2019

Prabhushankar Ravandur
TRUSTEE 2019

Ranjana Mitra
TRUSTEE 2019

Rajesh Gupta
TRUSTEE 2019

Venkat Manda
TRUSTEE 2019

Sukumar Mody
TRUSTEE 2019

Jayant Mahure
TRUSTEE 2019

Jagdeesh Subramanian
2018

Parvathi Chillara
2017

Vijay Ainapurapu
2016

Garima Yadav
2015

Brijpal Singh
2014

Sridhar Harohalli
2013

Purnima Bansal
2012

Rajesh Gupta
2011

Atul Agarwal
2010

Ravi Mehra
2009

Sanjay Kohli
2008

Amit Desai
2007

Pankaj Patel
2006

Venkat Manda
2005

Shobha Kapur
2004

Suresh Kumar
2003

Ramesh M. Patel
2002

Swati Maitra
2001

Prakash C. Patro
2000

Bhupendra Ranat
1999

Surendra B. Parekh
1998

Shridevi Joshi
1996

Narinder Singh
1995

Raja Govindarajan
1993

Milind Vaidya
1992

Kumar Shahani
1991

K. N. Dileepan
1990

Pradeep Shukla
1989

Janak Poojara
1988

Mahendra Rupani
1987

H. E. Poonawalla
1986

Tapan Chaudhuri
1985

Om Rattan
1983

Balbir S. Sandhu
1982

Nanda Kumar
1981

Shehir M. Doctor
1980

Pankaj Chaudary
1979

Mohan Gupta
1978

Ananda Bhattacharya
1977

Ramesh M. Patel
1976

Brijpal Singh
2017

Sridhar Harohalli
2017

Purnima Bansal
2016

Rajesh Gupta
2015/2014

Sai Chimalakonda
2013

Deepak Parmar
2012/2011

Narinder Singh
2010/2009/2006

Itty Kurien
2008

Shridevi Joshi
2007

Ramesh M. Patel
2005

Prakash C. Patro
2004

Bhupendra Ranat
2003

Hemavathi Sharma
2002

Surendra B. Parekh
2001

Shridevi Joshi
2000

Narinder Singh
1999/1998

Satish Bhaskar
1997

Milind Vaidya
1996

S. Y. Singh
1995

K. N. Dileepan
1994

Surendra Sampat
1993

Shibani Maulik
1992

Pradeep Shukla
1991

Suresh Satsangi
1990

Laxmidas Sawkar
1989

Pyare Mohan
1988

S. P. Dhiman
1986

N. K. Mitra
1985

R. S. Kadia
1984

Raj K. Furia
1977